0612 - 2675991, 0612 - 2675998   [email protected]

Vacant Land & Current Rate

Patna Region:
Sl.Industrial AreaVacant Land (Acres)Land Rate (Lakhs Rs./Acre)
1.Industrial Area/Estate, Patliputra0.001105.00
2.Industrial Area, Fatuha1.72178.06
3.Industrial Area, Hajipur0.00 304.62
4.E.P.I.P., Hajipur0.00200.33
5.Industrial Estate, Biharsharif2.14435.00
6.Industrial Area, Nawada0.8775.00
7.Industrial Area, Gaya0.0053.55
8.Industrial Area, Jehanabad0.46314.16
9.Industrial Area, Aurangabad0.6930.00
10.Industrial Growth Centre, Aurangabad 19.40 160.27
11.Industrial Area, Dehr7.17181.00
12.Industrial Area, Barun1.72100.00
13.Industrial Area, Bikramganj0.07355.00
14.Industrial Area, Buxar0.30172.75
15.Industrial Area, Bihiya11.23350.25
16.Industrial Growth Centre, Gidha0.3632.50
17.Industrial Area, Bihta0.00134.44
18.Mega Industrial Park, Bihta0.00108.76
19.Industrial Area, Kopakala0.0048.90
20.Industrial Area, Barauni0.1239.78
Darbhanga Region
Sl.Industrial AreaVacant Land (Acres)Land Rate (Lakhs Rs./Acre)
1.Industrial Estate, Bela0.00164.77
2.Industrial Estate, Dharampur0.5272.75
3.Industrial Area, Donar11.88150.00
4.Industrial Estate, Jhanjharpur0.74411.50
5.Growth Centre, Khagariya0.0025.00
6.Industrial Estate, Murliganj1.60210.00
7.Industrial Area, Pandaul 8.6145.00
8.Industrial Estate, Saharsa0.00400.00
9.Industrial Estate, Samastipur0.0021.90
10.Industrial Estate, Udakisanganj3.75175.00
Muzaffarpur Region
Sl.Industrial AreaVacant Land (Acres)Land Rate (Lakhs Rs./Acre)
1.Industrial Area, Muzaffarpur17.67 162.50
2.Industrial Estate, Muzaffarpur0.00162.50
3.Industrial Area, Kumarbagh0.0019.00
4.Industrial Area, Ramnagar4.59178.33
5.Industrial Area, Sitamarhi0.93 235.37
6.Industrial Area, Raxaul0.00124.62
7.Industrial Area, Bettiah0.00149.04
8.Industrial Area, Siwan0.00110.97
Bhagalpur Region
Sl.Industrial AreaVacant Land (Acres) Land Rate (Lakhs Rs./Acre)
1.Large Industrial Estate, Barari2.12255.00
2.Industrial Estate, Munger0.00363.44
3.Industrial Area, Sitakund0.0070.00
4.Industrial Area, Jamalpur9.77207.64
5.Industrial Growth Centre, Maranga12.32163.75
6.Industrial Growth Centre, Kahalgaon0.0036.41
7.Industrial Estate, Lakhisarai0.0067.50
8.Industrial Estate, Purnea City0.07173.33
9.Industrial Area, Bhediadangi (Kishanganj) 0.0028.50
10.Industrial Area, Forbesganj 0.0031.07
11.Industrial Estate, Katihar4.52286.66
12.Industrial Area, Khagara (Kishanganj) 0.00206.00